The Gallery (1Bed)
Properties for Sale (Resale)
| Project | The Gallery |
| Address | Sukhumvit soi107 |
| Station | Approx. 10 mins walk from BTS Bearing |
| Year Built | 2015 |
| Unit Type | Studio |
| Area | 35.03 sqm |
| Floor | 16 |
| Price | 1,950,000 Baht |
| Price/sqm | 55,667 Baht/sqm |
| Common fee | - Baht/sqm(Common fee)/ - |
| Developer | Urban property |
| Total floor, Total unit | 27 Floors / 269 Units |
| 想Expected yield | Approximately 6% |
Remarks
Located within walking distance of BTS Bearing, the area is surrounded by numerous convenience stores and street food stalls. It is also close to international schools, making it a highly popular residential area for expats, including Westerners and Japanese.
This 35 sq.m. 1-bedroom unit is a great value resale property, priced at an affordable 50,000+ Baht per sq.m.
The unit is in excellent, pristine condition and is completely ready for immediate move-in or rental.
While most properties under 2 million Baht in this area are only studio types, this 1-bedroom unit offers exceptional value at this price point.