Villa Asoke
Properties for Sale (Resale)
| Project | Villa Asoke |
| Address | 1588 Phetchaburi Rd Makkasan, Ratchathewi, Bangkok 10400 |
| Station | MRT Phetchaburi (Approx. 2-minute walk) |
| Year Built | 2013年 |
| Unit Type | 1 bedroom 1 bathroom |
| Area | 52.35sqm |
| Floor | 35 |
| Price | 6,000,000Baht |
| Price/sqm | 114,613 Baht/sqm |
| Common fee | Baht/sqm(Common fee)/ - |
| Developer | TCC Capital |
| Total floor, Total unit | 42 Floors / 525 Units |
| Expected yield | Approximately 5% |
Remarks
The property is situated in a prime location, directly adjacent to the modern RASA TWO office building and MRT Phetchaburi Station.
With the recent completion of major commercial and office developments like Singha Complex and RASA TWO, this area has seen a significant boost in both convenience and demand.
The project is located just one station away from Asoke (Sukhumvit) Station and near a university, this condominium attracts a diverse range of residents, including students, expatriates, and Thai office workers.
This unit is located on the 35th floor facing North, offering stunning views without the intense direct sunlight, keeping the room comfortably cool throughout the day.
Due to its prime location and spacious one-bedroom layout, we anticipate that rental demand will remain high in the future.