Hasu Haus (Sold)
Properties for Sale (Resale)
| Project | Hasu Haus |
| Address | 111 Phra Khanong - Iam Sombat Market, Phra Khanong Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok 10110 |
| Station | BTS On Nut |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| Unit Type | 1Bedroom |
| Area | 41.28 sqm |
| Floor | 3 |
| Price | 4,400,000 Baht |
| Price/sqm | 106,589 Baht/sqm |
| Common fee | Baht/sqm(Common fee)/ - |
| Developer | Sansiri |
| Total floor, Total unit | 7 Floor / 324 Units |
| Expected yield | Approximately 4.6% |
Remarks
A low-rise condominium located in the T77 precinct, a master-planned community developed by SANSIRI.
The surrounding area is well-paved and lush with greenery, creating a sophisticated and peaceful residential atmosphere.
In addition to residential buildings, T77 features Bangkok Prep International School, the Siri Campus office complex, and a boutique lifestyle mall.
Due to its proximity to the expressway, the area attracts residents who commute long distances by car, as well as cabin crew, international school students, and faculty members.
Experience a different side of the city. This fully-planned community offers a clean, uniform landscape, free from Bangkok's usual urban congestion.
With its lush greenery and relaxed ambiance, this area offers an ideal living environment for those who appreciate a tranquil lifestyle.
The unit is a 1-bedroom with over 40 sq.m. of space. The bedroom is spacious enough to accommodate a large desk while still leaving plenty of room.